News Article

Archaia Signing Schedule at 2012 San Diego Comic-Con

Here is a schedule of Archaia creators and contributors who will be appearing at the Archaia booth (#2635) throughout San Diego Comic-Con, July 11-15. They will be on hand to autograph their Archaia books and/or exclusive SDCC postcards! This schedule is subject to change. Please check the booth for any updates.

WEDNESDAY, JULY 11

TABLE 1
6-7:30 pm – Tom Pinchuk (Hybrid Bastards!)
7:30-9 pm – Yehudi Mercado (Pantalones, TX)

TABLE 2
6-7:30 pm – Ben Caldwell (The Dare Detectives!)
7:30-9 pm – Joe LeFavi (Fraggle Rock)

TABLE 3
6-7:30 pm – Mike Kennedy (Bleedout)
7:30-9 pm – Chandra Free (The God Machine, Fraggle Rock Vol. 2)

TABLE 4
6-7:30 pm – Brandon Thomas (The Many Adventures of Miranda Mercury)
7:30-9 pm – Andrew E.C. Gaska (Conspiracy of the Planet of the Apes, Critical Millennium, Space: 1999: Aftershock and Awe)

THURSDAY, JULY 12

TABLE 1
10-11 amTom Pinchuk (Hybrid Bastards!)
11 am-12 pm – Janet K. Lee (Return of the Dapper Men, The Wonderland Alphabet), Jim McCann (Return of the Dapper Men)
12-1:30 pm – Ben Caldwell (The Dare Detectives!)
1:30-3 pm – David Petersen (Mouse Guard, Mouse Guard: Legends of the Guard)
3-4 pm – Khang Le (Hawken: Genesis)
4-5 pm – Janet K. Lee (Return of the Dapper Men, The Wonderland Alphabet), Jim McCann (Return of the Dapper Men)
5-6:30 pm – Ramón Pérez (Jim Henson’s Tale of Sand)

TABLE 2
10-11:30 am – Saurav Mohapatra (Mumbai Confidential)
11:30 am-1 pm – Brandon Thomas (The Many Adventures of Miranda Mercury)
1:30-3 pm – Jeremy Bastian (Cursed Pirate Girl, Mouse Guard: Legends of the Guard)
3-4 pm – Charles Soule (Strange Attractors)
4-5:30 pm – Ben Caldwell (The Dare Detectives!)
5:30-6:30 pm – Moro Rogers (City in the Desert)

TABLE 3
10-11 am – Yehudi Mercado (Pantalones, TX)
11 am-12:30 pm – Jake Myler (Fraggle Rock)
12:30-2 pm – Jeff Stokely (Fraggle Rock)
2-3:30 pm – Nichol Ashworth, Joe LeFavi (Fraggle Rock)
3:30-5:30 pm – Chandra Free (The God Machine, Fraggle Rock Vol. 2)
5:30-6:30 pm – Mike Kennedy (Bleedout)

TABLE 4
10-11:30 am – Leigh Dragoon (Fraggle Rock)
11:30 am-1 pm – Moro Rogers (City in the Desert)
1-2 pm – Dennis Calero, Scott Hampton (Immortals: Gods and Heroes)
2-3:30 pm – Yehudi Mercado (Pantalones, TX)
3:30-5:30 pm – Andrew E.C. Gaska (Conspiracy of the Planet of the Apes, Critical Millennium, Space: 1999: Aftershock and Awe)
5:30-6:30 pm – David Marquez, R.J. Ryan (The Joyners in 3D, Syndrome)

FRIDAY, JULY 13

TABLE 1
10 am-12 pm – John Chandler (The Skrumps)
12-1 pm – David Petersen (Mouse Guard, Mouse Guard: Legends of the Guard)
1-4 pm – Chad Michael Murray (Everlast)
4:30-5:30 pm – Charles Soule (Strange Attractors)
5:30-7 pm – Chandra Free (The God Machine, Fraggle Rock Vol. 2)

TABLE 2
10-11 am – Yehudi Mercado (Pantalones, TX)
11 am-12 pm – Saurav Mohapatra (Mumbai Confidential)
12-1 pm – Mike Kennedy (Bleedout)
1-2:30 pm – J.K. Woodward (Everlast)
2:30-4 pm – Ben Caldwell (The Dare Detectives!)
4-5:30 pm – David Petersen (Mouse Guard, Mouse Guard: Legends of the Guard)
5:30-7 pm – Andrew E.C. Gaska (Conspiracy of the Planet of the Apes, Critical Millennium, Space: 1999: Aftershock and Awe)

TABLE 3
10 am-12 pm – Royden Lepp (Rust)
12-1:30 pm – Ramón Pérez (Jim Henson’s Tale of Sand)
1:30-2:30 pm – Joe LeFavi, Karen Prell (Fraggle Rock)
2:30-3:30 pm – Nichol Ashworth, Leigh Dragoon (Fraggle Rock)
3:30-4:30 pm – Sam Humphries, Jeremy Love (Fraggle Rock)
4:30-5:30 pm – Jeremy Bastian (Cursed Pirate Girl, Mouse Guard: Legends of the Guard)
5:30-7 pm – F.J. DeSanto (Cyborg 009, Immortals: Gods and Heroes)

TABLE 4
10-11:30 am – Tom Pinchuk (Hybrid Bastards!)
11:30 am-1 pm – Moro Rogers (City in the Desert)
1-2 pm – Brandon Thomas (The Many Adventures of Miranda Mercury)
2-3 pm – Janet K. Lee (Return of the Dapper Men, The Wonderland Alphabet), Jim McCann (Return of the Dapper Men)
3-4:30 pm – Jeff Stokely, Jake Myler (Fraggle Rock)
4:30-5:30 pm – Dennis Calero, Scott Hampton (Immortals: Gods and Heroes)
5:30-7 pm – Khang Le (Hawken: Genesis)

SATURDAY, JULY 14

TABLE 1
10am-12 pm – John Chandler (The Skrumps)
12-1 pm – Michael McMillian (Lucid)
1-4 pm – Chad Michael Murray (Everlast)
4:30-6 pm – Chandra Free (The God Machine, Fraggle Rock Vol. 2)
6-7 pm – Yehudi Mercado (Pantalones, TX)

TABLE 2
10 am-12 pm – Royden Lepp (Rust)
12-1 pm – Dennis Calero, Scott Hampton (Immortals: Gods and Heroes)
1-2:30 pm – J.K. Woodward (Everlast)
3-4:30 pm – Tom Pinchuk (Hybrid Bastards!)
4:30-6 pm – Andrew E.C. Gaska (Conspiracy of the Planet of the Apes, Critical Millennium, Space: 1999: Aftershock and Awe)
6-7 pm – Saurav Mohapatra (Mumbai Confidential)

TABLE 3
10-11 am – Heather Nuhfer (Fraggle Rock)
11am-12 pm – Jeremy Bastian (Cursed Pirate Girl, Mouse Guard: Legends of the Guard)
12-1 pm – Joe LeFavi, Jake Myler (Fraggle Rock)
1-2 pm – Heather Nuhfer, Jeff Stokely (Fraggle Rock)
2-4 pm – Janet K. Lee (Return of the Dapper Men, The Wonderland Alphabet), Jim McCann (Return of the Dapper Men)
4-5 pm – Paul Morrissey, Karen Prell (Fraggle Rock)
5-6 pm – Sam Humphries, Jeremy Love (Fraggle Rock)
6-7 pm – Nichol Ashworth, Leigh Dragoon (Fraggle Rock)

TABLE 4
10-11am – Ben Caldwell (The Dare Detectives!)
11 am – 1pm – David Petersen (Mouse Guard, Mouse Guard: Legends of the Guard)
1-2 pm – Khang Le (Hawken: Genesis)
2-3:30 pm – Brandon Thomas (The Many Adventures of Miranda Mercury)
3:30-4:30 pm – Charles Soule (Strange Attractors)
4:30-5:30 pm – F.J. DeSanto (Cyborg 009, Immortals: Gods and Heroes)
5:30-7pm – Ramón Pérez (Jim Henson’s Tale of Sand)

SUNDAY, JULY 15

TABLE 1
10-11 am – Brandon Thomas (The Many Adventures of Miranda Mercury)
11 am-12 pm – Yehudi Mercado (Pantalones, TX)
12-1 pm – Charles Soule (Strange Attractors)
1-4 pm – Chad Michael Murray (Everlast)

TABLE 2
10:30-11:30 am – David Marquez (The Joyners in 3D, Syndrome)
11:30 am-1 pm – Steve Ellis, David Gallaher (Immortals: Gods and Heroes)
1-4 pm – J.K. Woodward (Everlast)

TABLE 3
10-11 am – Royden Lepp (Rust)
11 am-12 pm – Jeremy Bastian (Cursed Pirate Girl, Mouse Guard: Legends of the Guard)
12-1pm – Tom Pinchuk (Hybrid Bastards!)
1-2 pm – Moro Rogers (City in the Desert)
2-3 pm – Chandra Free (The God Machine, Fraggle Rock Vol. 2)
3-4 pm – Janet K. Lee (Return of the Dapper Men, The Wonderland Alphabet), Jim McCann (Return of the Dapper Men)

TABLE 4
10-11 am – Nichol Ashworth (Fraggle Rock)
11 am-12 pm – David Petersen (Mouse Guard, Mouse Guard: Legends of the Guard)
12-1 pm – Ramón Pérez (Jim Henson’s Tale of Sand)
1-2 pm Paul Morrissey (Fraggle Rock)
2-3 pm – Andrew E.C. Gaska (Conspiracy of the Planet of the Apes, Critical Millennium, Space: 1999: Aftershock and Awe)
3-4 pm – Khang Le (Hawken: Genesis)